VM i keirin

År Cykelrytter Land Kommentar
2018 (3.plads) Levy, Maximilian Tyskland Bronze
2018 (2.plads) Kawabata, Tomoyuki Japan Sølv
2018 (1.plads) Puerta Zapata, Fabián Hernando Colombia Guld
2017 (3.plads) Babek, Tomas Tjekkiet Bronze
2017 (2.plads) Puerta Zapata, Fabián Hernando Colombia Sølv
2017 (1.plads) Awang, Mohd Azizulhasni Malaysia Guld
2016 (3.plads) Awang, Mohd Azizulhasni Malaysia Bronze
2016 (2.plads) Dawkins, Edward New Zealand Sølv
2016 (1.plads) Eilers, Joachim Tyskland Guld
2015 (3.plads) Awang, Mohd Azizulhasni Malaysia Bronze
2015 (2.plads) Dawkins, Edward New Zealand Sølv
2015 (1.plads) Pervis, François Frankrig Guld
2014 (3.plads) Büchli, Matthijs Holland Bronze
2014 (2.plads) Puerta Zapata, Fabián Hernando Colombia Sølv
2014 (1.plads) Pervis, François Frankrig Guld
2013 (3.plads) Büchli, Matthijs Holland Bronze
2013 (2.plads) Levy, Maximilian Tyskland Sølv
2013 (1.plads) Kenny, Jason Storbritannien Guld
2012 (3.plads) Kenny, Jason Storbritannien Bronze
2012 (2.plads) Levy, Maximilian Tyskland Sølv
2012 (1.plads) Hoy, Chris Storbritannien Guld
2011 (3.plads) Mulder, Teun Holland Bronze
2011 (2.plads) Hoy, Chris Storbritannien Sølv
2011 (1.plads) Perkins, Shane Australien Guld
2010 (3.plads) Levy, Maximilian Tyskland Bronze
2010 (2.plads) Awang, Mohd Azizulhasni Malaysia Sølv
2010 (1.plads) Hoy, Chris Storbritannien Guld
2009 (3.plads) Mulder, Teun Holland Bronze
2009 (2.plads) Pervis, François Frankrig Sølv
2009 (1.plads) Levy, Maximilian Tyskland Guld
2008 (3.plads) Volikakis, Christos Grækenland Bronze
2008 (2.plads) Mulder, Teun Holland Sølv
2008 (1.plads) Hoy, Chris Storbritannien Guld
2007 (3.plads) Edgar, Ross Storbritannien Bronze
2007 (2.plads) Bos, Theo Holland Sølv
2007 (1.plads) Hoy, Chris Storbritannien Guld
2006 (3.plads) Tournant, Arnaud Frankrig Bronze
2006 (2.plads) Escuredo Raimondez, José Antonio Spanien Sølv
2006 (1.plads) Bos, Theo Holland Guld
2005 (3.plads) Kelly, Shane Australien Bronze
2005 (2.plads) Forde, Barry Barbados Sølv
2005 (1.plads) Mulder, Teun Holland Guld
2004 (3.plads) Vrba, Ivan Tjekkiet Bronze
2004 (2.plads) Escuredo Raimondez, José Antonio Spanien Sølv
2004 (1.plads) Staff, Jamie Storbritannien Guld
2003 (3.plads) Forde, Barry Barbados Bronze
2003 (2.plads) Dajka, Jobie Australien Sølv
2003 (1.plads) Gané, Laurent Frankrig Guld
2002 (3.plads) Wolff, René Tyskland Bronze
2002 (2.plads) Villanueva Trinidad, José Antonio Spanien Sølv
2002 (1.plads) Dajka, Jobie Australien Guld
2001 (3.plads) Fiedler, Jens Tyskland Bronze
2001 (2.plads) Gané, Laurent Frankrig Sølv
2001 (1.plads) Bayley, Ryan Australien Guld
2000 (3.plads) Buran, Pavel Tjekkiet Bronze
2000 (2.plads) Fiedler, Jens Tyskland Sølv
2000 (1.plads) Magne, Frédéric Frankrig Guld
1999 (3.plads) Magne, Frédéric Frankrig Bronze
1999 (2.plads) Peden, Anthony New Zealand Sølv
1999 (1.plads) Fiedler, Jens Tyskland Guld
1998 (3.plads) Gané, Laurent Frankrig Bronze
1998 (2.plads) Kiksis, Einars Letland Sølv
1998 (1.plads) Fiedler, Jens Tyskland Guld
1997 (3.plads) Nothstein, Martin Wayne USA Bronze
1997 (2.plads) Van Zyl, Jean-Pierre Sydafrika Sølv
1997 (1.plads) Magne, Frédéric Frankrig Guld
1996 (3.plads) Magne, Frédéric Frankrig Bronze
1996 (2.plads) Neiwand, Gary Malcolm Australien Sølv
1996 (1.plads) Nothstein, Martin Wayne USA Guld
1995 (3.plads) Paris, Federico Italien Bronze
1995 (2.plads) Hübner, Michael Tyskland Sølv
1995 (1.plads) Magne, Frédéric Frankrig Guld
1994 (3.plads) Paris, Federico Italien Bronze
1994 (2.plads) Hübner, Michael Tyskland Sølv
1994 (1.plads) Nothstein, Martin Wayne USA Guld
1993 (3.plads) Yoshioka, Toshimasa Japan Bronze
1993 (2.plads) Nothstein, Martin Wayne USA Sølv
1993 (1.plads) Neiwand, Gary Malcolm Australien Guld
1992 (3.plads) Magne, Frédéric Frankrig Bronze
1992 (2.plads) Pate, Stephen Australien Sølv
1992 (1.plads) Hübner, Michael Tyskland Guld
1991 (3.plads) Golas, Fabrice Frankrig Bronze
1991 (2.plads) Golinelli, Claudio Italien Sølv
1991 (1.plads) Hübner, Michael Tyskland Guld
1990 (3.plads) Golinelli, Claudio Italien Bronze
1990 (2.plads) Vaarten, Michel Belgien Sølv
1990 (1.plads) Hübner, Michael Tyskland Guld
1989 (3.plads) Masatoshi, Sako Japan Bronze
1989 (2.plads) Da Rocha, Patrick Frankrig Sølv
1989 (1.plads) Golinelli, Claudio Italien Guld
1988 (3.plads) Vaarten, Michel Belgien Bronze
1988 (2.plads) Dazzan, Ottavio Italien Sølv
1988 (1.plads) Golinelli, Claudio Italien Guld
1987 (3.plads) Inoue, Shigenori Japan Bronze
1987 (2.plads) Golinelli, Claudio Italien Sølv
1987 (1.plads) Honda, Harumi Japan Guld
1986 (3.plads) Freuler, Urs Schweiz Bronze
1986 (2.plads) Giebken, Dieter Vesttyskland Sølv
1986 (1.plads) Vaarten, Michel Belgien Guld
1985 (3.plads) Giebken, Dieter Vesttyskland Bronze
1985 (3.plads) Takizawa, Masamitsu Japan Bronze
1985 (2.plads) Dazzan, Ottavio Italien Sølv
1985 (1.plads) Freuler, Urs Schweiz Guld
1984 (3.plads) Freuler, Urs Schweiz Bronze
1984 (2.plads) Dazzan, Ottavio Italien Sølv
1984 (1.plads) Dill-Bundi, Robert Schweiz Guld
1983 (3.plads) Hatton, Gilbert USA Bronze
1983 (2.plads) Clark, Danny Australien Sølv
1983 (1.plads) Freuler, Urs Schweiz Guld
1982 (3.plads) Kitamura, Turu Japan Bronze
1982 (2.plads) Clark, Danny Australien Sølv
1982 (1.plads) Singleton, Gordon Canada Guld
1981 (3.plads) Kuno, Chiyoshi Japan Bronze
1981 (2.plads) Bontempi, Guido Italien Sølv
1981 (1.plads) Clark, Danny Australien Guld
1980 (3.plads) Fredborg, Niels Danmark Bronze
1980 (2.plads) Morelon, Daniël Frankrig Sølv
1980 (1.plads) Clark, Danny Australien Guld