VM i enkeltstart, U/23

År Cykelrytter Land Kommentar
2017 (3.plads) Ermenault, Corentin Frankrig Bronze
2017 (2.plads) McNulty, Brandon USA Sølv
2017 (1.plads) Bjerg, Mikkel Bækø Danmark Guld
2016 (3.plads) Scotson, Miles Australien Bronze
2016 (2.plads) Schachmann, Maximilian Tyskland Sølv
2016 (1.plads) Mathis, Marco Tyskland Guld
2015 (3.plads) Kämna, Lennard Tyskland Bronze
2015 (2.plads) Schachmann, Maximilian Tyskland Sølv
2015 (1.plads) Würtz Schmidt, Mads Danmark Guld
2014 (3.plads) Küng, Stefan Schweiz Bronze
2014 (2.plads) Mullen, Ryan Irland Sølv
2014 (1.plads) Flakemore, Campbell Australien Guld
2013 (3.plads) Norman Hansen, Lasse Danmark Bronze
2013 (2.plads) Paillot, Yoann Frankrig Sølv
2013 (1.plads) Howson, Damien Australien Guld
2012 (3.plads) Howson, Damien Australien Bronze
2012 (2.plads) Dennis, Rohan Armenien Sølv
2012 (1.plads) Vorobyev, Anton Rusland Guld
2011 (3.plads) Hepburn, Michael Australien Bronze
2011 (2.plads) Quaade, Rasmus Christian Danmark Sølv
2011 (1.plads) Durbridge, Luke Australien Guld
2010 (3.plads) Kittel, Marcel Tyskland Bronze
2010 (2.plads) Durbridge, Luke Australien Sølv
2010 (1.plads) Phinney, Taylor USA Guld
2009 (3.plads) Gretsch, Patrick Tyskland Bronze
2009 (2.plads) Oliveira Santos, Nélson Portugal Sølv
2009 (1.plads) Bobridge, Jack Australien Guld
2008 (3.plads) Meyer, Cameron Australien Bronze
2008 (2.plads) Gretsch, Patrick Tyskland Sølv
2008 (1.plads) Malori, Adriano Italien Guld
2007 (3.plads) Coppel, Jérôme Frankrig Bronze
2007 (2.plads) Ignatiev, Mikhail Rusland Sølv
2007 (1.plads) Boom, Lars Holland Guld
2006 (3.plads) Coppel, Jérôme Frankrig Bronze
2006 (2.plads) Ignatiev, Mikhail Rusland Sølv
2006 (1.plads) Cornu, Dominique Belgien Guld
2005 (3.plads) Latham, Peter New Zealand Bronze
2005 (2.plads) Grabovskyy, Dmytro Ukraine Sølv
2005 (1.plads) Ignatiev, Mikhail Rusland Guld
2004 (3.plads) Nibali, Vincenzo Italien Bronze
2004 (2.plads) Dekker, Thomas Holland Sølv
2004 (1.plads) Brajkovic, Janez Slovenien Guld
2003 (3.plads) Bespalov, Alexander Rusland Bronze
2003 (2.plads) Scheuneman, Niels Holland Sølv
2003 (1.plads) Fothen, Markus Tyskland Guld
2002 (3.plads) Paulinho, Sergio Portugal Bronze
2002 (2.plads) Bespalov, Alexander Rusland Sølv
2002 (1.plads) Vaitkus, Tomas Litauen Guld
2001 (3.plads) Perry, James Lewis Sydafrika Bronze
2001 (2.plads) Lang, Sebastian Tyskland Sølv
2001 (1.plads) Pate, Danny USA Guld
2000 (3.plads) Rogers, Michael Australien Bronze
2000 (2.plads) Cancellara, Fabian Schweiz Sølv
2000 (1.plads) Petrov, Evgueni Rusland Guld
1999 (3.plads) Petrov, Evgueni Rusland Bronze
1999 (2.plads) Rogers, Michael Australien Sølv
1999 (1.plads) Gutierrez Palacios, José Ivan Spanien Guld
1998 (3.plads) Ortenzi, Giam-Mario Italien Bronze
1998 (2.plads) Finot, Frédéric Frankrig Sølv
1998 (1.plads) Hushovd, Thor Norge Guld
1997 (3.plads) George, David Harold Sydafrika Bronze
1997 (2.plads) Bodrogi, Laszlo Ungarn Sølv
1997 (1.plads) Malberti, Fabio Italien Guld
1996 (3.plads) Klöden, Andreas Tyskland Bronze
1996 (2.plads) Sgambelluri, Roberto Italien Sølv
1996 (1.plads) Sironi, Gianluca Italien Guld