Commonwealth Games, 1.000 meter på tid

År Cykelrytter Land Kommentar
2014 (3.plads) Archibald, Matthew New Zealand Bronze
2014 (2.plads) Van Velthooven, Simon New Zealand Sølv
2014 (1.plads) Sunderland, Scott Australien Guld
2010 (3.plads) Dawkins, Edward New Zealand Bronze
2010 (2.plads) Tisin, Mohd Rizal Malaysia Sølv
2010 (1.plads) Sunderland, Scott Australien Guld
2006 (3.plads) Hoy, Chris Skotland Bronze
2006 (2.plads) Queally, Jason Storbritannien Sølv
2006 (1.plads) Kersten, Ben Australien Guld
2002 (3.plads) Staff, Jamie Storbritannien Bronze
2002 (2.plads) Queally, Jason Storbritannien Sølv
2002 (1.plads) Hoy, Chris Skotland Guld
1998 (3.plads) Kersten, Joshua Australien Bronze
1998 (2.plads) Queally, Jason Storbritannien Sølv
1998 (1.plads) Kelly, Shane Australien Guld
1994 (3.plads) O'Shannessey, Tim Australien Bronze
1994 (2.plads) Hill, Darryn William Australien Sølv
1994 (1.plads) Kelly, Shane Australien Guld
1990 (3.plads) Andrews, Jon David New Zealand Bronze
1990 (2.plads) Anderson, Gary New Zealand Sølv
1990 (1.plads) Vinnicombe, Martin Australien Guld
1986 (3.plads) Rainsford, Maxwell Australien Bronze
1986 (2.plads) Anderson, Gary New Zealand Sølv
1986 (1.plads) Vinnicombe, Martin Australien Guld
1982 (3.plads) Tinsley, Terence Storbritannien Bronze
1982 (2.plads) Wilson, Christopher Australien Sølv
1982 (1.plads) Adair, Craig New Zealand Guld
1978 (3.plads) Singleton, Gordon Canada Bronze
1978 (2.plads) Tucker, Kenrick Gregory Australien Sølv
1978 (1.plads) Lovell, Jocelyn Bjorn Canada Guld
1974 (3.plads) Hallam, Ian Storbritannien Bronze
1974 (2.plads) Nicholson, John Australien Sølv
1974 (1.plads) Paris, Richard Ian Australien Guld
1970 (3.plads) Lovell, Jocelyn Bjorn Canada Bronze
1970 (2.plads) King, Leslie Trinidad & Tobago Sølv
1970 (1.plads) Kent, Harry New Zealand Guld
1966 (3.plads) Hine, Richard John Australien Bronze
1966 (2.plads) Bristow-Stagg, Phillip Watts Australien Sølv
1966 (1.plads) Gibbon, Roger Trinidad & Tobago Guld
1962 (3.plads) Whitfield, Roger Cyril Storbritannien Bronze
1962 (2.plads) Chapman, Ian Roy Australien Sølv
1962 (1.plads) Bartels, Peter Australien Guld
1958 (3.plads) Dalton, Warwick New Zealand Bronze
1958 (2.plads) Scarfe, Warren James Australien Sølv
1958 (1.plads) Tong, Neville Storbritannien Guld
1954 (3.plads) Harrison, Keith John Storbritannien Bronze
1954 (1.plads) Swift, Alfred Jimmy Sydafrika Guld (Dødt løb)
1954 (1.plads) Ploog, Richard Francis Australien Guld (Dødt løb)
1950 (3.plads) Godwin, Thomas Storbritannien Bronze
1950 (2.plads) Patterson, Sidney Australien Sølv
1950 (1.plads) Mockridge, Russell Australien Guld
1938 (3.plads) Mills, Ernest Victor Storbritannien Bronze
1938 (2.plads) Johnson, Tasman Australien Sølv
1938 (1.plads) Porter, Robert Australien Guld
1934 (3.plads) Clayton, Edward Sydafrika Bronze
1934 (2.plads) McLeod, Robert Canada Sølv
1934 (1.plads) Gray, Edgar Laurence Australien Guld